Finalized schedule...Packet is also available in the attachment.

PA Classic Championships

February 23 & 24, 2018 

Team & ALL Individual Divisions

Star and Gymnast

 

Friday, February 23rd                                                Saturday, February 24th  

All Divisions for Individually Qualified Gymnasts                              Bronze, Silver, Gold Teams

All warm ups – then compete w/touch                All warm ups – then compete w/touch         

4:30    Doors open                                                    8:00    Doors open

4:45    Coaches Meeting                                           8:30    Coaches Meeting

5:10    Warm up                                                        9:00    1st Warm up rotation

6:10    Gymnasts Ready                                           9:25    Gymnasts Ready

6:15    March In                                                         9:45    March In & Opening Ceremonies                                                                                                    & President Performers

6:20    Competition Begins &                                   10:00  Competition Begins

               President Performers                                 5:00    Estimated time for All Awards

8:30    Estimated time for completion of session          

Star and Gymnast                                                                                                     

                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL Individual awards will presented after the last sessions

Any questions concerning qualifying standards/clarifications or general information please contact your area representative @ paclassic.com or at their individual email address.

 Session #1 Friday, Feb. 23                                           Session #1 Sat., Feb. 24                   

Who’s competing…                                                                   All Teams       

                                        ALL Independent gymnasts               

                      

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                             

Competition order for Saturday’s session will be set by seeding.   


Divisions are attached...Please check your gymnasts divisions prior to the event!  

You can also verify your team line up in the attachment below.  Any changes can be made from your alternates.   

ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
Ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
Ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
Comments