Finalized schedule...Packet is also available in the attachment.

PA Classic Championships

February 23 & 24, 2018 

Team & ALL Individual Divisions

Star and Gymnast

UPDATED SCHEDULE

Friday, February 23rd                                                Saturday, February 24th  

All Divisions for Individually Qualified Gymnasts                              Bronze, Silver, Gold Teams

All warm ups – then compete w/touch                All warm ups – then compete w/touch         

4:30    Doors open                                                    8:00    Doors open

4:45    Coaches Meeting                                           8:30    Coaches Meeting

5:10    Warm up                                                        9:00    1st Warm up rotation

6:10    Gymnasts Ready                                           9:25    Gymnasts Ready

6:15    March In                                                         9:45    March In & Opening Ceremonies                                                                                                    & President Performers

6:20    Competition Begins &                                   10:00  Competition Begins

               President Performers                                 5:00    Estimated time for All Awards

8:30    Estimated time for completion of session          

                                                                                                                        

ALL Individual awards will presented after the last sessions

Any questions concerning qualifying standards/clarifications or general information please contact your area representative @ paclassic.com or at their individual email address.

 Session #1 Friday, Feb. 23                                           Session #1 Sat., Feb. 24                   

Who’s competing…                                                                   All Teams       

                                        ALL Independent gymnasts               

    * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *                      

Competition order for Saturday’s session will be set by seeding.   

Teams qualifying divisions - 

    GOLD DIVISION - Moon, Thomas Jefferson, West Allegheny, Central Valley, Altoona, 

                                    South Side Beaver

    SILVER DIVISION - Waynesboro, Hopewell, St. Marys, Bellefonte

    BRONZE DIVISION - Ridgway, Baldwin, DuBois

Divisions are attached...Please check your gymnasts divisions prior to the event!  

You can also verify your team line up in the attachment below.   

ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
Ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
Ĉ
Amy C,
Oct 16, 2017, 7:50 PM
ĉ
Amy C,
Feb 20, 2018, 7:22 PM
ĉ
Amy C,
Feb 20, 2018, 7:23 PM
ĉ
Amy C,
Feb 18, 2018, 6:48 PM
Ċ
Amy C,
Feb 18, 2018, 6:49 PM
Comments